East Perth Power Station

11 Summers St East Perth

Art Deco Significant Bldg Survey Completed 30 Jun 1994

Babcock & Willcox Architect - -
Merz McLellan Architect - -
Structural Engineering Co of WA Architect - -

3138 East Perth Power Station : Proposed Site Redevelopment - a Proposal to Refurbish and Modify a Heritage Power Station Complex to Create a Science and Technology Centre Heritage Study {Other} 1997
7166 East Perth power station : a vision for the East perth Power Station : draft masterplan for community consultation. Report 2004
5234 The East Perth Industrial Heritage Centre : East Perth Power Station redevelopment proposal : presentation, 19 September 2001 / National Trust of Australia (W.A.) Report 2001
9935 Electricity generation, transmission and distribution in Western Australia: representation on the register of heritage places. Report 2007
2400 Industrial heritage schools competition 1990. Report 1990
8666 East Perth Power Station : Constructed Asset Assessment Report. (CAA) Report 2004
11783 East Perth Power Station machinery inventory Electronic 2019
341 From sailing ships to microchips : inaugural industrial heritage conference. Fremantle 15-16 June 1994. Conference proceedings 1994
11782 East Perth Power Station Interpretation Strategy Electronic 2019
12023 Walter's Brook Pump House archival record and significant fabric analysis: encompassing the Walter's Brook Pump House, pipework, equipment and associated contextual infrastructure at the East Perth Power Station (Place No 03318) Archival Record 2023
6885 East Perth Power station Building B14, Laboratory fit-out : archival record. Archival Record 2004
410 East Perth Power Station Conservation Plan vol 2: Illustrations, photographs, drawings, appendices - prepared for the East Perth Redevelopment Authority and State Energy Commission of Western Australia Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 1993
9531 Swan and Helena rivers management framework: heritage audit and statement of significance, final report 26 February 2009. Heritage Study {Other} 2009
9844 East Perth Power Station proposed site redevelopment. A proposal to refurbish and modify a heritage power station complex to create a science and technology centre. Report 1997
4934 East Perth power station : government heritage property disposal report / Western Power Corporation. Report 2000
3211 East Perth Power Station : proposed site redevelopment. Report 1997
7172 East Perth Power Station skillion roofed extension to Blacksmith Shop & Store Building No.'s B2 and B22 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
8664 The urban studio: proposals for the East Perth power Station speculations in high density living. Report 2005
261 A brief history of the development of East Perth power station The Institution of Engineers-Western Australian Division Heritage Study {Other} 1982
7174 East Perth Power Station Walter's Brook Pump House Building No. B9 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
8519 First light: The development of a State Government Electricity and Gas supply. Part one. Book 0
7089 East Perth Power Station : archival records for B38 and ancillary structures. C D Rom 2004
411 East Perth Power Station Conservation Plan vol 3: Prepared for the East Perth Redevelopment Authority and State Energy Commission of Western Australia Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 1994
3210 Scitech Discovery Centre and the East Perth Power Station - a Vision for the Future and a Link with the Past. Report 1997
272 A brief history of the development of East Perth Power Station. Heritage Study {Other} 1981
7306 East Perth power station precinct (draft masterplan). Report 2004
7313 East Perth Power Station : Building B38, Power System Control Centre Building : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
7175 East Perth Power Station Lift within 'A' Station Building No. B1 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
11781 East Perth Power Station conservation mangagement plan Electronic 2019
4565 Report on East Perth Power Station : prepared for Western Power Corporation Report 1998
5966 East Perth Power Station : archival documentary, 30 July 1997. Video 1997
7380 East Perth Power Station : conservation issues - post inspection report. Heritage Study {Other} 2002
6532 Western Australian endangered places 2003. Kit 2003
8665 East Perth Power Station : building asset stabilisation report. (BAS) Report 2004
7173 East Perth Power Station Metallurgical Laboratory Building No.'s B15 and B34 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
10010 Powering Perth; a history of the East Perth Power Station. Book 2011
260 East Perth power station : heritage significance asessment report. Heritage Study {Other} 1992
7171 East Perth Power Station Gatehouse Building No. B14 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
7314 East Perth Power Station : Coal Sample Storage Shed, 2 No. Concrete Water Tanks, Demineralising Water Treatment Plant House, Buildings 27 & 35 : photographic archival record. Archival Record 2004
12022 Coal Tippler: Archival record and significant fabric analysis encompassing the coal tippler, coal tunnel and associated embankment at the East Perth Power Station (Place No. 03318) Archival Record 2023
9530 Swan and Helena rivers regional recreational path development plan. Report 2009
409 East Perth Power Station Conservation Plan vol 1: Prepared for the East Perth Redevelopment Authority and State Energy Commission of Western Australia Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 1993
6538 East Perth Power Station. Report 2003

Original Use GOVERNMENTAL Power Station